андешидан
Tajik
Etymology
Inherited from Classical Persian اَنْدیشِیدَن (andēšīdan).
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /andeʃidan/, [ʔän̪.d̪e.ʃi.d̪än]
Verb
андешидан • (andešidan) (Persian spelling اندیشیدن)
Conjugation
Conjugation of андешидан
| infinitive | андешидан andešidan | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| present stem | андеш andeš |
past stem | андешид andešid | ||||
| present participle | андешанда, меандешидагӣ andešanda, meandešidagi |
past participle | андешида, андешидагӣ andešida, andešidagi | ||||
| future participle | андешиданӣ andešidani |
progressive participle | past participle + past participle of истодан (istodan) | ||||
| singular | plural | ||||||
| 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
| indicative | ман (man) | ту (tu) | ӯ (ü) | мо (mo) | шумо (šumo) | онҳо (onho) | |
| past | андешидам andešidam |
андешидӣ andešidi |
андешид andešid |
андешидем andešidem |
андешидед andešided |
андешиданд andešidand | |
| past imperfective | меандешидам meandešidam |
меандешидӣ meandešidi |
меандешид meandešid |
меандешидем meandešidem |
меандешидед meandešided |
меандешиданд meandešidand | |
| present imperfective | меандешам meandešam |
меандешӣ meandeši |
меандешад meandešad |
меандешем meandešem |
меандешед meandešed |
меандешанд meandešand | |
| past perfect | past participle + past of будан (budan) | ||||||
| past progressive | past participle + past perfect of истодан (istodan) | ||||||
| present progressive | past participle + inferential past of истодан (istodan) | ||||||
| future | present of хостан (xostan) + past stem | ||||||
| inferential | ман (man) | ту (tu) | ӯ (ü) | мо (mo) | шумо (šumo) | онҳо (onho) | |
| past | андешидаам andešidaam |
андешидаӣ andešidayi |
андешидааст andešidaast |
андешидаем andešidayem |
андешидаед andešidayed |
андешидаанд andešidaand | |
| past imperfective | меандешидаам meandešidaam |
меандешидаӣ meandešidayi |
меандешидааст meandešidaast |
меандешидаем meandešidayem |
меандешидаед meandešidayed |
меандешидаанд meandešidaand | |
| past perfect | past participle + inferential past of будан (budan) | ||||||
| past progressive | past participle + inferential past perfect of истодан (istodan) | ||||||
| conditional | ман (man) | ту (tu) | ӯ (ü) | мо (mo) | шумо (šumo) | онҳо (onho) | |
| present | андешам andešam |
андешӣ andeši |
андешад andešad |
андешем andešem |
андешед andešed |
андешанд andešand | |
| present perfect | past participle + conditional of будан (budan) | ||||||
| present imperfective | ме- (me-) + past participle + conditional of будан (budan) | ||||||
| present progressive | ме- (me-) + past participle + conditional present perfect of истодан (istodan) | ||||||
| speculative | ман (man) | ту (tu) | ӯ (ü) | мо (mo) | шумо (šumo) | онҳо (onho) | |
| past | андешидагистам andešidagistam |
андешидагистӣ andešidagisti |
андешидагист andešidagist |
андешидагистем andešidagistem |
андешидагистед andešidagisted |
андешидагистанд andešidagistand | |
| past imperfective | меандешидагистам meandešidagistam |
меандешидагистӣ meandešidagisti |
меандешидагист meandešidagist |
меандешидагистем meandešidagistem |
меандешидагистед meandešidagisted |
меандешидагистанд meandešidagistand | |
| past progressive | past participle + speculative истодан (istodan) | ||||||
| imperative | ман (man) | ту (tu) | ӯ (ü) | мо (mo) | шумо (šumo) | онҳо (onho) | |
| андешам andešam |
андеш andeš |
андешад andešad |
андешем andešem |
андешед andešed |
андешанд andešand | ||
References
- “андешидан”, in Вожаҷӯ / واژهجو [Vožajü] (in Tajik), 2025