ايت

See also: آئب, ايب, and إيب

Chagatai

Etymology

From Proto-Turkic *ɨt, *it.

Noun

ايت (it) (plural ايتلار)

  1. This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

Declension

Declension of ايت (it)
singular plural
nominative ايت
it
ايتلار
itlär
genitive ايتنینک
itniŋ
ايتلارنینک
itlärniŋ
definite accusative ايتنی
itni
ايتلارنی
itlärni
dative ايتکە
itkä
ايتلارغە
itlärgä
ablative ايتتین
ittin
ايتلاردین
itlärdin
locative ايتتە
ittä
ايتلاردە
itlärdä
possessive forms
first person singular
singular plural
nominative ايتیم
itim
ايتلاریم
itlärim
genitive ايتیمنینک
itimniŋ
ايتلاریمنینک
itlärimniŋ
definite accusative ايتیمنی
itimni
ايتلاریمنی
itlärimni
dative ايتیمغە
itimgä
ايتلاریمغە
itlärimgä
ablative ايتیمدین
itimdin
ايتلاریمدین
itlärimdin
locative ايتیمدە
itimdä
ايتلاریمدە
itlärimdä
second person singular*
singular plural
nominative ايتینک
itiŋ
ايتلارینک
itläriŋ
genitive ايتینکنینک
itiŋniŋ
ايتلارینکنینک
itläriŋniŋ
definite accusative ايتینکنی
itiŋni
ايتلارینکنی
itläriŋni
dative ايتینکغە
itiŋgä
ايتلارینکغە
itläriŋgä
ablative ايتینکدین
itiŋdin
ايتلارینکدین
itläriŋdin
locative ايتینکدە
itiŋdä
ايتلارینکدە
itläriŋdä
third person singular
singular plural
nominative ايتی
iti
ايتلاری
itläri
genitive ايتینینک
itiniŋ
ايتلارینینک
itläriniŋ
definite accusative ايتینی
itini
ايتلارینی
itlärini
dative ايتیغە
itigä
ايتلاریغە
itlärigä
ablative ايتیدین
itidin
ايتلاریدین
itläridin
locative ايتیدە
itidä
ايتلاریدە
itläridä
first person plural
singular plural
nominative ايتیمیز
itimiz
ايتلاریمیز
itlärimiz
genitive ايتیمیزنینک
itimizniŋ
ايتلاریمیزنینک
itlärimizniŋ
definite accusative ايتیمیزنی
itimizni
ايتلاریمیزنی
itlärimizni
dative ايتیمیزغە
itimizgä
ايتلاریمیزغە
itlärimizgä
ablative ايتیمیزدین
itimizdin
ايتلاریمیزدین
itlärimizdin
locative ايتیمیزدە
itimizdä
ايتلاریمیزدە
itlärimizdä
second person plural*
singular plural
nominative ايتینکیز
itiŋiz
ايتلارینکیز
itläriŋiz
ايتینکلار
itiŋlär
ايتلارینکلار
itläriŋlär
genitive ايتینکیزنینک
itiŋizniŋ
ايتلارینکیزنینک
itläriŋizniŋ
ايتینکلارنینک
itiŋlärniŋ
ايتلارینکلارنینک
itläriŋlärniŋ
definite accusative ايتینکیزنی
itiŋizni
ايتلارینکیزنی
itläriŋizni
ايتینکلارنی
itiŋlärni
ايتلارینکلارنی
itläriŋlärni
dative ايتینکیزغە
itiŋizgä
ايتلارینکیزغە
itläriŋizgä
ايتینکلارغە
itiŋlärgä
ايتلارینکلارغە
itläriŋlärgä
ablative ايتینکیزدین
itiŋizdin
ايتلارینکیزدین
itläriŋizdin
ايتینکلاردین
itiŋlärdin
ايتلارینکلاردین
itläriŋlärdin
locative ايتینکیزدە
itiŋizdä
ايتلارینکیزدە
itläriŋizdä
ايتینکلاردە
itiŋlärdä
ايتلارینکلاردە
itläriŋlärdä
third person plural
singular plural
nominative ايتلاری
itläri
ايتلاری
itläri
ايتی
iti
ايتلاری
itläri
genitive ايتلارینینک
itläriniŋ
ايتلارینینک
itläriniŋ
ايتینینک
itiniŋ
ايتلارینینک
itläriniŋ
definite accusative ايتلارینی
itlärini
ايتلارینی
itlärini
ايتینی
itiŋlärni
ايتلارینی
itläriŋlärni
dative ايتلاریغە
itlärigä
ايتلاریغە
itlärigä
ايتیغە
itigä
ايتلاریغە
itlärigä
ablative ايتلاریدین
itläridin
ايتلاریدین
itläridin
ايتیدین
itidin
ايتلاریدین
itläridin
locative ايتلاریدە
itläridä
ايتلاریدە
itläridä
ايتیدە
itidä
ايتلاریدە
itläridä
*second person singular forms are informal, for polite second person singular forms use second person plural forms
  1. dog

Malay

Determiner

ايت

  1. Jawi spelling of itu.‎

Pronoun

ايت

  1. Jawi spelling of itu.‎