Chagatai
Etymology
Borrowed from Persian تنباکو (tanbâku).
Noun
تماکو (tämākū or tamākū)
- tobacco
Declension
Declension of تماکو (tamākū)
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
تماکو tamākū
|
تماکولار tamākūlar
|
| genitive
|
تماکونینک tamākūnïŋ
|
تماکولارنینک tamākūlarnïŋ
|
| definite accusative
|
تماکونی tamākūnï
|
تماکولارنی tamākūlarnï
|
| dative
|
تماکوغە tamākūğa
|
تماکولارغە tamākūlarğa
|
| ablative
|
تماکودین tamākūdïn
|
تماکولاردین tamākūlardïn
|
| locative
|
تماکودە tamākūda
|
تماکولاردە tamākūlarda
|
possessive forms
| first person singular
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
تماکوم tamākūm
|
تماکولاریم tamākūlarïm
|
| genitive
|
تماکومنینک tamākūmnïŋ
|
تماکولاریمنینک tamākūlarïmnïŋ
|
| definite accusative
|
تماکومنی tamākūmnï
|
تماکولاریمنی tamākūlarïmnï
|
| dative
|
تماکومغە tamākūmğa
|
تماکولاریمغە tamākūlarïmğa
|
| ablative
|
تماکومدین tamākūmdïn
|
تماکولاریمدین tamākūlarïmdïn
|
| locative
|
تماکومدە tamākūmda
|
تماکولاریمدە tamākūlarïmda
|
| second person singular*
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
تماکونک tamākūŋ
|
تماکولارینک tamākūlarïŋ
|
| genitive
|
تماکونکنینک tamākūŋnïŋ
|
تماکولارینکنینک tamākūlarïŋnïŋ
|
| definite accusative
|
تماکونکنی tamākūŋnï
|
تماکولارینکنی tamākūlarïŋnï
|
| dative
|
تماکونکغە tamākūŋğa
|
تماکولارینکغە tamākūlarïŋğa
|
| ablative
|
تماکونکدین tamākūŋdïn
|
تماکولارینکدین tamākūlarïŋdïn
|
| locative
|
تماکونکدە tamākūŋda
|
تماکولارینکدە tamākūlarïŋda
|
| third person singular
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
تماکوسی tamākūsï
|
تماکولاری tamākūlarï
|
| genitive
|
تماکوسینینک tamākūsïnïŋ
|
تماکولارینینک tamākūlarïnïŋ
|
| definite accusative
|
تماکوسینی tamākūsïnï
|
تماکولارینی tamākūlarïnï
|
| dative
|
تماکوسیغە tamākūsïğa
|
تماکولاریغە tamākūlarïğa
|
| ablative
|
تماکوسیدین tamākūsïdïn
|
تماکولاریدین tamākūlarïdïn
|
| locative
|
تماکوسیدە tamākūsïda
|
تماکولاریدە tamākūlarïda
|
| first person plural
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
تماکومیز tamākūmïz
|
تماکولاریمیز tamākūlarïmïz
|
| genitive
|
تماکومیزنینک tamākūmïznïŋ
|
تماکولاریمیزنینک tamākūlarïmïznïŋ
|
| definite accusative
|
تماکومیزنی tamākūmïznï
|
تماکولاریمیزنی tamākūlarïmïznï
|
| dative
|
تماکومیزغە tamākūmïzğa
|
تماکولاریمیزغە tamākūlarïmïzğa
|
| ablative
|
تماکومیزدین tamākūmïzdïn
|
تماکولاریمیزدین tamākūlarïmïzdïn
|
| locative
|
تماکومیزدە tamākūmïzda
|
تماکولاریمیزدە tamākūlarïmïzda
|
| second person plural*
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
تماکونکیز tamākūŋïz
|
تماکولارینکیز tamākūlarïŋïz
|
تماکونکلار tamākūŋlar
|
تماکولارینکلار tamākūlarïŋlar
|
| genitive
|
تماکونکیزنینک tamākūŋïznïŋ
|
تماکولارینکیزنینک tamākūlarïŋïznïŋ
|
تماکونکلارنینک tamākūŋlarnïŋ
|
تماکولارینکلارنینک tamākūlarïŋlarnïŋ
|
| definite accusative
|
تماکونکیزنی tamākūŋïznï
|
تماکولارینکیزنی tamākūlarïŋïznï
|
تماکونکلارنی tamākūŋlarnï
|
تماکولارینکلارنی tamākūlarïŋlarnï
|
| dative
|
تماکونکیزغە tamākūŋïzğa
|
تماکولارینکیزغە tamākūlarïŋïzğa
|
تماکونکلارغە tamākūŋlarğa
|
تماکولارینکلارغە tamākūlarïŋlarğa
|
| ablative
|
تماکونکیزدین tamākūŋïzdïn
|
تماکولارینکیزدین tamākūlarïŋïzdïn
|
تماکونکلاردین tamākūŋlardïn
|
تماکولارینکلاردین tamākūlarïŋlardïn
|
| locative
|
تماکونکیزدە tamākūŋïzda
|
تماکولارینکیزدە tamākūlarïŋïzda
|
تماکونکلاردە tamākūŋlarda
|
تماکولارینکلاردە tamākūlarïŋlarda
|
| third person plural
|
|
|
singular
|
plural
|
| nominative
|
تماکولاری tamākūlarï
|
تماکولاری tamākūlarï
|
تماکوسی tamākūsï
|
تماکولاری tamākūlarï
|
| genitive
|
تماکولارینینک tamākūlarïnïŋ
|
تماکولارینینک tamākūlarïnïŋ
|
تماکوسینینک tamākūsïnïŋ
|
تماکولارینینک tamākūlarïnïŋ
|
| definite accusative
|
تماکولارینی tamākūlarïnï
|
تماکولارینی tamākūlarïnï
|
تماکوسینی tamākūŋlarnï
|
تماکولارینی tamākūlarïŋlarnï
|
| dative
|
تماکولاریغە tamākūlarïğa
|
تماکولاریغە tamākūlarïğa
|
تماکوسیغە tamākūsïğa
|
تماکولاریغە tamākūlarïğa
|
| ablative
|
تماکولاریدین tamākūlarïdïn
|
تماکولاریدین tamākūlarïdïn
|
تماکوسیدین tamākūsïdïn
|
تماکولاریدین tamākūlarïdïn
|
| locative
|
تماکولاریدە tamākūlarïda
|
تماکولاریدە tamākūlarïda
|
تماکوسیدە tamākūsïda
|
تماکولاریدە tamākūlarïda
|
| *second person singular forms are informal, for polite second person singular forms use second person plural forms
|
|
Descendants
References
- Schluessel, Eric (2015), “تماکو”, in Digital glossary of Eastern Turki[1]