توتورغو

Chagatai

Noun

توتورغو (tuturğu)

  1. alternative form of توتورغان (tuturğan, rice)

Declension

Declension of توتورغو (tuturğu)
singular plural
nominative توتورغو
tuturğu

genitive توتورغونینک
tuturğunïŋ

definite accusative توتورغونی
tuturğunï

dative توتورغوغە
tuturğuğa

ablative توتورغودین
tuturğudïn

locative توتورغودە
tuturğuda

possessive forms
first person singular
singular plural
nominative توتورغوم
tuturğum

genitive توتورغومنینک
tuturğumnïŋ

definite accusative توتورغومنی
tuturğumnï

dative توتورغومغە
tuturğumğa

ablative توتورغومدین
tuturğumdïn

locative توتورغومدە
tuturğumda

second person singular*
singular plural
nominative توتورغونک
tuturğuŋ

genitive توتورغونکنینک
tuturğuŋnïŋ

definite accusative توتورغونکنی
tuturğuŋnï

dative توتورغونکغە
tuturğuŋğa

ablative توتورغونکدین
tuturğuŋdïn

locative توتورغونکدە
tuturğuŋda

third person singular
singular plural
nominative توتورغوسی
tuturğusï

genitive توتورغوسینینک
tuturğusïnïŋ

definite accusative توتورغوسینی
tuturğusïnï

dative توتورغوسیغە
tuturğusïğa

ablative توتورغوسیدین
tuturğusïdïn

locative توتورغوسیدە
tuturğusïda

first person plural
singular plural
nominative توتورغومیز
tuturğumïz

genitive توتورغومیزنینک
tuturğumïznïŋ

definite accusative توتورغومیزنی
tuturğumïznï

dative توتورغومیزغە
tuturğumïzğa

ablative توتورغومیزدین
tuturğumïzdïn

locative توتورغومیزدە
tuturğumïzda

second person plural*
singular plural
nominative توتورغونکیز
tuturğuŋïz

توتورغونکلار
tuturğuŋlar

genitive توتورغونکیزنینک
tuturğuŋïznïŋ

توتورغونکلارنینک
tuturğuŋlarnïŋ

definite accusative توتورغونکیزنی
tuturğuŋïznï

توتورغونکلارنی
tuturğuŋlarnï

dative توتورغونکیزغە
tuturğuŋïzğa

توتورغونکلارغە
tuturğuŋlarğa

ablative توتورغونکیزدین
tuturğuŋïzdïn

توتورغونکلاردین
tuturğuŋlardïn

locative توتورغونکیزدە
tuturğuŋïzda

توتورغونکلاردە
tuturğuŋlarda

third person plural
singular plural
nominative توتورغولاری
tuturğularï

توتورغوسی
tuturğusï

genitive توتورغولارینینک
tuturğularïnïŋ

توتورغوسینینک
tuturğusïnïŋ

definite accusative توتورغولارینی
tuturğularïnï

توتورغوسینی
tuturğuŋlarnï

dative توتورغولاریغە
tuturğularïğa

توتورغوسیغە
tuturğusïğa

ablative توتورغولاریدین
tuturğularïdïn

توتورغوسیدین
tuturğusïdïn

locative توتورغولاریدە
tuturğularïda

توتورغوسیدە
tuturğusïda

*second person singular forms are informal, for polite second person singular forms use second person plural forms