تاخوق

Chagatai

Etymology

See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.

Noun

تاخوق (taḫuq)

  1. alternative form of تاغوغ (tağuğ)

Declension

Declension of تاخوق (taḫuq)
singular plural
nominative تاخوق
taḫuq
تاخوقلار
taḫuqlar
genitive تاخوقنینک
taḫuqnïŋ
تاخوقلارنینک
taḫuqlarnïŋ
definite accusative تاخوقنی
taḫuqnï
تاخوقلارنی
taḫuqlarnï
dative تاخوقکە
taḫuqqa
تاخوقلارغە
taḫuqlarğa
ablative تاخوقتین
taḫuqtïn
تاخوقلاردین
taḫuqlardïn
locative تاخوقتە
taḫuqta
تاخوقلاردە
taḫuqlarda
possessive forms
first person singular
singular plural
nominative تاخوقوم
taḫuqum
تاخوقلاروم
taḫuqlarum
genitive تاخوقومنینک
taḫuqumnïŋ
تاخوقلارومنینک
taḫuqlarumnïŋ
definite accusative تاخوقومنی
taḫuqumnï
تاخوقلارومنی
taḫuqlarumnï
dative تاخوقومغە
taḫuqumğa
تاخوقلارومغە
taḫuqlarumğa
ablative تاخوقومدین
taḫuqumdïn
تاخوقلارومدین
taḫuqlarumdïn
locative تاخوقومدە
taḫuqumda
تاخوقلارومدە
taḫuqlarumda
second person singular*
singular plural
nominative تاخوقونک
taḫuquŋ
تاخوقلارونک
taḫuqlaruŋ
genitive تاخوقونکنینک
taḫuquŋnïŋ
تاخوقلارونکنینک
taḫuqlaruŋnïŋ
definite accusative تاخوقونکنی
taḫuquŋnï
تاخوقلارونکنی
taḫuqlaruŋnï
dative تاخوقونکغە
taḫuquŋğa
تاخوقلارونکغە
taḫuqlaruŋğa
ablative تاخوقونکدین
taḫuquŋdïn
تاخوقلارونکدین
taḫuqlaruŋdïn
locative تاخوقونکدە
taḫuquŋda
تاخوقلارونکدە
taḫuqlaruŋda
third person singular
singular plural
nominative تاخوقی
taḫuqï
تاخوقلاری
taḫuqlarï
genitive تاخوقینینک
taḫuqïnïŋ
تاخوقلارینینک
taḫuqlarïnïŋ
definite accusative تاخوقینی
taḫuqïnï
تاخوقلارینی
taḫuqlarïnï
dative تاخوقیغە
taḫuqïğa
تاخوقلاریغە
taḫuqlarïğa
ablative تاخوقیدین
taḫuqïdïn
تاخوقلاریدین
taḫuqlarïdïn
locative تاخوقیدە
taḫuqïda
تاخوقلاریدە
taḫuqlarïda
first person plural
singular plural
nominative تاخوقومیز
taḫuqumïz
تاخوقلارومیز
taḫuqlarumïz
genitive تاخوقومیزنینک
taḫuqumïznïŋ
تاخوقلارومیزنینک
taḫuqlarumïznïŋ
definite accusative تاخوقومیزنی
taḫuqumïznï
تاخوقلارومیزنی
taḫuqlarumïznï
dative تاخوقومیزغە
taḫuqumïzğa
تاخوقلارومیزغە
taḫuqlarumïzğa
ablative تاخوقومیزدین
taḫuqumïzdïn
تاخوقلارومیزدین
taḫuqlarumïzdïn
locative تاخوقومیزدە
taḫuqumïzda
تاخوقلارومیزدە
taḫuqlarumïzda
second person plural*
singular plural
nominative تاخوقونکیز
taḫuquŋïz
تاخوقلارونکیز
taḫuqlaruŋïz
تاخوقونکلار
taḫuquŋlar
تاخوقلارونکلار
taḫuqlaruŋlar
genitive تاخوقونکیزنینک
taḫuquŋïznïŋ
تاخوقلارونکیزنینک
taḫuqlaruŋïznïŋ
تاخوقونکلارنینک
taḫuquŋlarnïŋ
تاخوقلارونکلارنینک
taḫuqlaruŋlarnïŋ
definite accusative تاخوقونکیزنی
taḫuquŋïznï
تاخوقلارونکیزنی
taḫuqlaruŋïznï
تاخوقونکلارنی
taḫuquŋlarnï
تاخوقلارونکلارنی
taḫuqlaruŋlarnï
dative تاخوقونکیزغە
taḫuquŋïzğa
تاخوقلارونکیزغە
taḫuqlaruŋïzğa
تاخوقونکلارغە
taḫuquŋlarğa
تاخوقلارونکلارغە
taḫuqlaruŋlarğa
ablative تاخوقونکیزدین
taḫuquŋïzdïn
تاخوقلارونکیزدین
taḫuqlaruŋïzdïn
تاخوقونکلاردین
taḫuquŋlardïn
تاخوقلارونکلاردین
taḫuqlaruŋlardïn
locative تاخوقونکیزدە
taḫuquŋïzda
تاخوقلارونکیزدە
taḫuqlaruŋïzda
تاخوقونکلاردە
taḫuquŋlarda
تاخوقلارونکلاردە
taḫuqlaruŋlarda
third person plural
singular plural
nominative تاخوقلاری
taḫuqlarï
تاخوقلاری
taḫuqlarï
تاخوقی
taḫuqï
تاخوقلاری
taḫuqlarï
genitive تاخوقلارینینک
taḫuqlarïnïŋ
تاخوقلارینینک
taḫuqlarïnïŋ
تاخوقینینک
taḫuqïnïŋ
تاخوقلارینینک
taḫuqlarïnïŋ
definite accusative تاخوقلارینی
taḫuqlarïnï
تاخوقلارینی
taḫuqlarïnï
تاخوقینی
taḫuquŋlarnï
تاخوقلارینی
taḫuqlaruŋlarnï
dative تاخوقلاریغە
taḫuqlarïğa
تاخوقلاریغە
taḫuqlarïğa
تاخوقیغە
taḫuqïğa
تاخوقلاریغە
taḫuqlarïğa
ablative تاخوقلاریدین
taḫuqlarïdïn
تاخوقلاریدین
taḫuqlarïdïn
تاخوقیدین
taḫuqïdïn
تاخوقلاریدین
taḫuqlarïdïn
locative تاخوقلاریدە
taḫuqlarïda
تاخوقلاریدە
taḫuqlarïda
تاخوقیدە
taḫuqïda
تاخوقلاریدە
taḫuqlarïda
*second person singular forms are informal, for polite second person singular forms use second person plural forms

References