مکیان

See also: ماکیان

Chagatai

Etymology

Compare Persian ماکیان (mâkiyân)

Noun

مکیان (makiyan) (plural مكيانلار)

  1. hen
    Synonym: تاغوغ (tağuğ)

Declension

Declension of مکیان (makiyan)
singular plural
nominative مکیان
makiyan
مکیانلار
makiyanlar
genitive مکیاننینک
makiyannïŋ
مکیانلارنینک
makiyanlarnïŋ
definite accusative مکیاننی
makiyannï
مکیانلارنی
makiyanlarnï
dative مکیانغە
makiyanğa
مکیانلارغە
makiyanlarğa
ablative مکیاندین
makiyandïn
مکیانلاردین
makiyanlardïn
locative مکیاندە
makiyanda
مکیانلاردە
makiyanlarda
possessive forms
first person singular
singular plural
nominative مکیانیم
makiyanïm
مکیانلاریم
makiyanlarïm
genitive مکیانیمنینک
makiyanïmnïŋ
مکیانلاریمنینک
makiyanlarïmnïŋ
definite accusative مکیانیمنی
makiyanïmnï
مکیانلاریمنی
makiyanlarïmnï
dative مکیانیمغە
makiyanïmğa
مکیانلاریمغە
makiyanlarïmğa
ablative مکیانیمدین
makiyanïmdïn
مکیانلاریمدین
makiyanlarïmdïn
locative مکیانیمدە
makiyanïmda
مکیانلاریمدە
makiyanlarïmda
second person singular*
singular plural
nominative مکیانینک
makiyanïŋ
مکیانلارینک
makiyanlarïŋ
genitive مکیانینکنینک
makiyanïŋnïŋ
مکیانلارینکنینک
makiyanlarïŋnïŋ
definite accusative مکیانینکنی
makiyanïŋnï
مکیانلارینکنی
makiyanlarïŋnï
dative مکیانینکغە
makiyanïŋğa
مکیانلارینکغە
makiyanlarïŋğa
ablative مکیانینکدین
makiyanïŋdïn
مکیانلارینکدین
makiyanlarïŋdïn
locative مکیانینکدە
makiyanïŋda
مکیانلارینکدە
makiyanlarïŋda
third person singular
singular plural
nominative مکیانی
makiyanï
مکیانلاری
makiyanlarï
genitive مکیانینینک
makiyanïnïŋ
مکیانلارینینک
makiyanlarïnïŋ
definite accusative مکیانینی
makiyanïnï
مکیانلارینی
makiyanlarïnï
dative مکیانیغە
makiyanïğa
مکیانلاریغە
makiyanlarïğa
ablative مکیانیدین
makiyanïdïn
مکیانلاریدین
makiyanlarïdïn
locative مکیانیدە
makiyanïda
مکیانلاریدە
makiyanlarïda
first person plural
singular plural
nominative مکیانیمیز
makiyanïmïz
مکیانلاریمیز
makiyanlarïmïz
genitive مکیانیمیزنینک
makiyanïmïznïŋ
مکیانلاریمیزنینک
makiyanlarïmïznïŋ
definite accusative مکیانیمیزنی
makiyanïmïznï
مکیانلاریمیزنی
makiyanlarïmïznï
dative مکیانیمیزغە
makiyanïmïzğa
مکیانلاریمیزغە
makiyanlarïmïzğa
ablative مکیانیمیزدین
makiyanïmïzdïn
مکیانلاریمیزدین
makiyanlarïmïzdïn
locative مکیانیمیزدە
makiyanïmïzda
مکیانلاریمیزدە
makiyanlarïmïzda
second person plural*
singular plural
nominative مکیانینکیز
makiyanïŋïz
مکیانلارینکیز
makiyanlarïŋïz
مکیانینکلار
makiyanïŋlar
مکیانلارینکلار
makiyanlarïŋlar
genitive مکیانینکیزنینک
makiyanïŋïznïŋ
مکیانلارینکیزنینک
makiyanlarïŋïznïŋ
مکیانینکلارنینک
makiyanïŋlarnïŋ
مکیانلارینکلارنینک
makiyanlarïŋlarnïŋ
definite accusative مکیانینکیزنی
makiyanïŋïznï
مکیانلارینکیزنی
makiyanlarïŋïznï
مکیانینکلارنی
makiyanïŋlarnï
مکیانلارینکلارنی
makiyanlarïŋlarnï
dative مکیانینکیزغە
makiyanïŋïzğa
مکیانلارینکیزغە
makiyanlarïŋïzğa
مکیانینکلارغە
makiyanïŋlarğa
مکیانلارینکلارغە
makiyanlarïŋlarğa
ablative مکیانینکیزدین
makiyanïŋïzdïn
مکیانلارینکیزدین
makiyanlarïŋïzdïn
مکیانینکلاردین
makiyanïŋlardïn
مکیانلارینکلاردین
makiyanlarïŋlardïn
locative مکیانینکیزدە
makiyanïŋïzda
مکیانلارینکیزدە
makiyanlarïŋïzda
مکیانینکلاردە
makiyanïŋlarda
مکیانلارینکلاردە
makiyanlarïŋlarda
third person plural
singular plural
nominative مکیانلاری
makiyanlarï
مکیانلاری
makiyanlarï
مکیانی
makiyanï
مکیانلاری
makiyanlarï
genitive مکیانلارینینک
makiyanlarïnïŋ
مکیانلارینینک
makiyanlarïnïŋ
مکیانینینک
makiyanïnïŋ
مکیانلارینینک
makiyanlarïnïŋ
definite accusative مکیانلارینی
makiyanlarïnï
مکیانلارینی
makiyanlarïnï
مکیانینی
makiyanïŋlarnï
مکیانلارینی
makiyanlarïŋlarnï
dative مکیانلاریغە
makiyanlarïğa
مکیانلاریغە
makiyanlarïğa
مکیانیغە
makiyanïğa
مکیانلاریغە
makiyanlarïğa
ablative مکیانلاریدین
makiyanlarïdïn
مکیانلاریدین
makiyanlarïdïn
مکیانیدین
makiyanïdïn
مکیانلاریدین
makiyanlarïdïn
locative مکیانلاریدە
makiyanlarïda
مکیانلاریدە
makiyanlarïda
مکیانیدە
makiyanïda
مکیانلاریدە
makiyanlarïda
*second person singular forms are informal, for polite second person singular forms use second person plural forms

Coordinate terms